2004 Winners

Freestyle  РAerials Permitted РOpen            

1st          Jason Sullivan & Katie Creed       Gold Coast

2nd        Gary Capell & Janet Bradburn     Syd

3rd         Rob Brunke & Narelle Potter      Bris

Freestyle  РBeginner (Under 12 months)                     

1st          Jack Fifoot & Michaela Bell           Bris

2nd        Sven Stollberg & Erin Stollberg   Gold Coast

3rd         Jake Pieterse & Carmel Kenny   Bris

Freestyle –¬† Intermediate Under 2yrs¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†

1st          Daniel Bahyl & Melissa Kirkwood  Gold Coast

2nd        Ty Randle & Merrily Hunter  Bris

3rd         Greg Zadro & Erin Kenny   Bris

Freestyle РIntermediate Plus                          

1st          Brad Smith & Natasha Smith  Gold Coast

2nd        David Oram & Kate Suthers  Bris

3rd         Simon Olsen & Stephanie Poh Melb

Freestyle РAdvanced                           

1st          Allan Skinner & Holly Cormie       Gold Coast

2nd        Tim Schiewe & Michelle Richards              Bris

3rd         Gary Capell & Janet Bradburn     Syd

Freestyle – Over 80’s (Combined age ‚Äď both over 35)¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†

1st          Graham Deverill & Debra Bierling              Syd

2nd        Robert Goad & Kerry Frostick Bris

3rd         Thor Friis & Kris Saunders Bris

Freestyle –¬† The Masters¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†

1st          Adrian Monico & Lousie Capps Melb

2nd        Clinton Glasgow & Melissa Gray  Syd / Ex Bris

3rd         Jason Sullivan & Katie Creed  Gold Coast

DWAS¬† –¬† Intermediate Under 2yrs¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†¬†

1st          Robert Want & Magdalena Wolakczuk Gold Coast

2nd        Greg Zadro & Melissa Kirkwood Bris / Gold Coast

3rd         Ty Randle & Erin Kenny Bris / Bris

DWAS РIntermediate Plus                          

1st          Robert Goad & Kate Suthers  Bris / Bris

2nd        Paul Burgess & Sheryle Drury  Bris / Melb

3rd         Dan Kennedy & Helen Tompkins  Bris / Bris

DWAS РAdvanced                           

1st          Gary Capell & Jade Neave  Syd / Bris

2nd        Stuart Strophair & Nicole Sweetman  Bris / Syd

3rd         Jamie Burr & Michelle Richards Bris / Bris

DWAS РThe Masters (Now called Champions)  

1st          Roger Chin & Louise Capps  U.K. / Melb

2nd        Jason Sullivan & Camille Formston   Gold Coast / Syd

3rd         Adrian Monico & Karen Forster  Melb / Bris

Cabaret РOpen                

1st          Lyn & Jason  Bris / Gold Coast

2nd        Adrian & Louise Melb

3rd         Graham & Susan Bris

Teams РOpen                 

1st          Yeah  Gold Coast

2nd        Double Trouble  Bris / Gold Coast

3rd         Northern Stars Syd